Key statistics
As of September 2026, Datapile tracks 214 verified VC investors in Indonesia, concentrated in Jakarta, Surabaya, Bandung.
- VC investors
- 214
- Top cities
- Jakarta, Surabaya, Bandung
- Most common roles
- Partner, Founding Partner, partner
- Country
- Indonesia
Source: Datapile investor database.
VC investors in Indonesia
Profiles ranked by activity โ unlock any to see direct contact details.
Steffen HadiFounding Partner at H & A Partners in association with Anderson Mori & TomotsuneTechnology- Erwandi HendartaSenior Partner, Head of Finance and Projects in Indonesia at Hadiputranto, Hadinoto & Partners (member firm of Baker & McKenzie)JakartaFintech
Bagus AnindityoGroup head finance busines partner at Paragon Technology And InnovationSaaSFintechConsumer Goods
Reuben TirtawidjajaPartner | Transaction and Corporate Finance at EY-ParthenonJakartaFintechSee all 214 investors in VC investors in Indonesia โ free
10 free contact unlocks to start. No credit card.
Explore Indonesia investors
VC investors in other countries
Find VC investors in other markets.
Frequently asked questions
How many VC investors are in Indonesia?
Datapile tracks 214 VC investors based in Indonesia.
Who are the top VC investors in Indonesia?
The most active VC investors in Indonesia are listed above, ranked by profile completeness and activity. Unlock any profile to see verified contact details.
Which cities in Indonesia have the most VC investors?
VC investors in Indonesia are concentrated in Jakarta, Surabaya, Bandung, and South Jakarta.
How do I reach VC investors in Indonesia?
Create a free Datapile account to unlock verified emails, phone numbers, and LinkedIn profiles for VC investors in Indonesia. Your first 3 unlocks are free.
